Offshore Shelf Companies by Privetrust Pte. Ltd.
Offshore Company Shelf List

British Virgin Islands

Shelf List

Vintage List

Jurisdictions

Quality Vintage Offshore Companies
Document Legalisation Services
Incorporate a Singapore Company

Opening an Offshore Bank Account

Opening an Offshore Bank Account

Privacy Policy

In connection with the Personal Data Protection Act (No. 26 of 2012) ("the Act"), this Privacy Policy sets out how Privetrust Pte. Ltd. (PRIVETRUST) and our related companies collect, use and protect Personal Data in compliance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“Act”). Please go through carefully this Policy so that you know and understand how we handle, manage and protect your Personal Data.

Your use or continued use of any services offered by PRIVETRUST, or by your submitting information to or otherwise communicating with PRIVETRUST, it shall be deemed that you have agreed and consented to PRIVETRUST for collecting, using and disclosing your Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. “You” or “your” means the existing or prospective corporate entity that will be engaging PRIVETRUST for its incorporation, corporate secretarial, accounting, immigration and other administrative services on behalf of that entity.

For the purposes of the Act, we are a data intermediary when we process personal data on behalf of a third party or for another organization. In this connection, we may also collect use and disclose personal data for purposes that are reasonable and appropriate.

This Privacy Policy supplements but does not supersede or replace any other consents you may have previously or separately provided to us in respect of your Personal Data, and your consent to this Privacy Policy is in addition to other rights which PRIVETRUST may have by law to collect, use or disclose your Personal Data.

Collection and Use of Information

PRIVETRUST may collect any of the following information from you which we require in order for us to provide our services to you, for a purpose authorised by you or for purposes that are reasonably appropriate:

  • Full Name (as shown on NRIC)
  • NRIC or FIN Number
  • Passport Number
  • Photograph (including any other image such as video, CCTV footage)
  • Contact Number(s) – Residential and Cell Phone
  • Residential Address(es)
  • Personal Email Address
  • Signature and/or Thumb print
  • Character References
  • Banking, Financial and/kor tax information
  • Employment details
  • Any other personal data available publicly
  • Any other information that you choose to provide to us

Unless permitted or required by applicable laws, we will not collect Personal Data without your consent.

Before you disclose to us the personal information of another person, you must obtain that person's consent to both the disclosure and the processing of that personal information in accordance with the terms of this Policy Statement

PRIVETRUST utilizes email to communicate with customers regarding their orders and regarding features of certain products/services that were ordered. PRIVETRUST may occasionally use to notify you of its new services and special offers via periodic mailings or e-mail updates. Customers may opt-out of these communications.

PRIVETRUST will not sell, rent or trade any of your information collected during the ordering and order fulfilment process to third party for any purpose whatsoever.

Security

We take reasonable efforts to protect and safeguard your personal information in our possession. However, we cannot guarantee or warrant that the data transmission over the Internet is completely secure against risks of unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal or destruction, even though reasonable and appropriate security measures are in place.

Notwithstanding our security measures for protecting your Personal Data, you acknowledge that by providing your Personal Data, you are transmitting information at your own risk. PRIVETRUST will not sell, rent or trade any of your information collected during the ordering and fulfilment process to any third party for any purpose whatsoever.

Cookies

By using our website, you consent to our use of cookies as our website is set up to automatically collect anonymous information about visitors. We use cookies to help us understand our visitors and traffic patterns to our site; to know when visitors have accessed our site for statistics purposes that show the daily number of visitors to our site, the daily requests we receive for particular files on our Website, and from which countries those requests come. These statistics are used for internal purpose to better serve you.

We use Google Analytics to analyse and generate statistical and other information about the use of our website. Google will store this information. If you want to opt out of Google Analytics, you can download and install the add-on for your web browser here.

Third-Party Links

Our website also includes third party links for general educational purpose and information. These linked sites have separate and independent privacy policies. Please consult the privacy notices of those linked sites. We cannot be responsible for a third-party’s acts, omissions, data protection policies, use of cookies and security of any third party websites, even if linked to our website. Any such liability is expressly disclaimed and excluded.

Personal Data Retention

We will retain your Personal Data for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which the data was first collected and for as long as you are still using our services or as long as it is relevant for business or legal purposes. Any data no longer required for business or legal purposes will be destroyed.

Role as Data Intermediaries

If PRIVETRUST process personal data on your behalf and for your purposes, under the Personal Data Protection Act (the Act), PRIVETRUST is deemed to be a Data Intermediary providing you with relevant services and therefore will not be subjected to the main obligations except for the Protection and Retention of Personal Data.

PRIVETRUST will take reasonable measures to comply with the relevant obligations under the ACT in the performance of our services. In the same light, when providing us with third party personal data/information, you undertake to be in compliant with the Act and warrant that you have lawfully obtained personal data of another party with the necessary authorization, consent, permissions to provide us with the requested information/personal data.

While we do our utmost to comply with the provisions of the Act, we cannot be held liable for any offences that are not committed by us directly or indirectly as a Data Intermediary. By providing information or documents, you also confirm the accuracy and validity of such information or documents.

Contact Us

We will amend this Policy Statement from time to time and we encourage users and visitors of our website to check periodically for updates on the Privacy Policy.

Should you have any query, request or feedback relating to your Personal Data, please contact us at privacy@privetrust.com. We endeavour to respond and provide feedback and/or resolve appropriate requests within 30 days.

Last Updated: 3rd January 2016

Call Us at +65 6324 1922

How to Order a Shelf Company
Ordering a Shelf Company
Shelf Company Contents
What Our Shelf Company Includes

Offshore Company Accounting Services

Accounting Services for Offshore Companies

Download Offshore Company Order Form
Download Forms
Pay by PayPal
Pay by PayPal